Table Tennis

For results from Wednesday's games, click here. 

MONDAY, AUGUST 13, 2012
Athletes will meet at Clarkstown South High School at 9:00 a.m. for a clinic featuring Robert Roberts and Rawle Alleyne, pros from the Westchester Table Tennis Center. Competition will begin at 1:30 p.m. after lunch.

TUESDAY , AUGUST 14, 2012 
Athletes will check-in at Clarkstown South High School at 9:00 a.m.

WEDNESDAY , AUGUST 15, 2012 
Athletes will check-in at Clarkstown South High School at 1:30 p.m. following JCC Cares and lunch.

THURSDAY , AUGUST 16, 2012 
Athletes will meet by Maccabi Central in the RCC field house to travel together to the Westchester Table Tennis Center.

The winner/team of each match will be highlighted in yellow.

 
MONDAY AM

 TABLE ONE
 
TABLE TWO

 TABLE THREE

 TABLE FOUR

 
MATCH 1
 
M. Korneev F13-14W
J. Numeroff F13-14R
vs
M. Pilavin F13-14R
E. Yeverovich F13-14W
 
D. Yashgur M13-14S
S. Krisman M13-14GB
vs
B. Eisenberg M13-14R
H. Gordenstein M13-14S
 
R. Weinstein M13-14S
Y.Chernyak M13-14W
vs
C. MacLelland M13-14S
J. Nico-Katz M13-14GB
 
A. Zachary M15-16H
A. Agus M15-16M-W
vs
Z. Mandel M15-16 GB
E. Murad M15-16P
 
MATCH 2
 
S. Bamberg F15-16GB
J. Belkin F15-16B
vs
M. Riskevich F15-16B
G. Wierba F15-16W
 
D.Goldstein M13-14R
M. Schepps M13-14S
vs
E. M. Garfield M13-14S
L. Epstein M13-14R

 S. Gottlieb M15-16GB
A. Kuznetsov M15-16B
vs
J. Lewinson M15-16P
J. Rastegar M15-16S
 
M. Riskevich
A. Gakin M15-16B
vs
D. Shenderovich M15-16B
A. Wald M15-16 M-W
 
MATCH 3
 
 
A. Ackerman M13-14F
B. "Sasha" Weissman M 13-14S
vs
S. Krisman M13-14GB
Y. Chernyak M13-14W

  
     
 
MONDAY PM
 
TABLE ONE

 TABLE TWO
 
TABLE THREE
 
TABLE FOUR

MATCH 1
  
 
M. Korneev F13-14W
vs
J. Numeroff F13-14R 

D. Yashgur M13-14S
vs
 D. Goldstein M13-14R 
 
R. Weinstein M13-14S
vs
A. Ackerman M13-14F
  
A. Zachary M15-16H
vs
Z. Mandel M15-16 GB


MATCH 2
  

 M. Pilavin F13-14R
vs
E. Yeverovich F13-14W 


 S. Krisman M13-14GB
vs
M. Schepps M13-14S
 
Y. Chernyak M13-14W
vs
B. S. Weissman M 13-14S
 
A. Agus M15-16M-W
vs
E. Murad M15-16P

MATCH 3

S. Bamberg F15-16GB
vs
J. Belkin F15-16B
 
 
H. Gordenstein M13-14S
vs
L. Epstein M13-14R

 C. MacLelland M13-14S
vs
J. Nico-Katz M13-14GB
 
J. Rastegar M15-16S
vs
D. Shenderovich M15-16B

MATCH 4
 
M. Riskevich F15-16B
vs
G. Wierba F15-16W


 B. Eisenberg M13-14R
vs
E. M. Garfield M13-14S

 S. Gottlieb M15-16GB
vs
J. Lewinson M15-16P

A. Gakin M15-16B
vs
A. Wald M15-16 M-W 

MATCH 5
  
   

A. Kuznetsov M15-16B
vs
 S. Gottlieb 

     D. Shenderovich M15-16B
vs
J. Lewinson M15-16P


TUESDAY AM
  
 
TABLE ONE
 
TABLE TWO
 
TABLE THREE
 
TABLE FOUR

MATCH 1

M.Korneev F13-14W
M. Pilavin F13-14R
vs
J. Numeroff F13-14R
E. Yeverovich F13-14W


C. MacLelland M13-14S
S. Krisman M13-14GB
vs
H. Gordenstein M13-14S
J. Nico-Katz M13-14GB

D. Yashgur M13-14S
Y. Chernyak M13-14W
vs
B. Eisenberg M13-14R
A. Ackerman M13-14F 

S. Gottlieb M15-16GB
A. Agus M15-16M-W
vs
J. Lewinson M15-16P
A. Gakin M15-16B 

MATCH 2
 
S. Bamberg F15-16GB
M. Riskevich F15-16B
vs
J. Belkin F15-16B
G. Wierba F15-16W

 
A. Ackerman M13-14F
R. WeinsteinM13-14S
vs
J. Nico-Katz M13-14GB
M. Schepps M13-14S

A. Zachary M15-16H
E. Murad M15-16P
vs
D. Shenderovich M15-16B
J. Rastegar M15-16S 

Z. Mandel M15-16 GB
A. Kuznetsov M15-16B
vs
M. Anders M15-16Rich
A. Wald M15-16 M-W 

MATCH 3
 
M. Korneev F13-14W
vs
M. Pilavin F13-14R

 L. Epstein M13-14R
B. S. Weissman M 13-14S
vs
E. Mager Garfield M13-14S
D. Goldstein M13-14R


S. Gottlieb M15-16GB
vs
Gakin


A. Zachary M15-16H
vs
(Winner) J. Lewinson M15-16P 

MATCH 4
 
J. Numeroff F13-14R
vs
E. Yeverovich F13-14W

 D. Yashgur M13-14S
vs
J. Nico-Katz M13-14GB


Y. Chernyak M13-14W
vs
R. Weinstein M13-14S
 

A. Agus M15-16M-W
vs
A. Kuznetsov M15-16B

MATCH 5
  

 S. Bamberg F15-16GB
vs
M. Riskevich F15-16B


S. Krisman M13-14GB
vs
H. Gordenstein M13-14S 

C. MacLelland M13-14S
vs
A. Ackerman M13-14F
 

D. Shenderovich M15-16B
vs
E. Murad M15-16P
 
MATCH 6
 
J. Belkin F15-16B
vs
G. Wierba F15-16W


B. Eisenberg M13-14R
vs
M. ScheppsM13-14S 
L. Epstein M13-14R
vs
B. S. Weissman M 13-14S

A. Wald
vs
J. Belkin
 
MATCH 7
  
D. Goldstein M13-14R
vs
E. M. Garfield M13-14S

 
Z. Mandel M15-16 GB
vs
M. Riskevich F15-16B

Z. Mandel M15-16 GB
vs
A. Wald M15-16 M-W 
     

TUESDAY PM
  
 
TABLE ONE

TABLE TWO

TABLE THREE
 

TABLE FOUR
  


MATCH
1  
 
M. Korneev F13-14W
E. Yeverovich F13-14W
vs
M. Pilavin F13-14R
J. Numeroff F13-14R

 D. Yashgur M13-14S
M. ScheppsM13-14S
vs
L. Epstein M13-14R
H. Gordenstein M13-14S

 D. Goldstein M13-14R
C. MacLelland M13-14S
vs
E. Mager Garfield M13-14S
J. Nico-Katz M13-14GB

A. Zachary M15-16H
A. Kuznetsov M15-16B
vs
A. Agus M15-16M-W
E. Murad M15-16P 
 
MATCH 2

 S. Bamberg F15-16GB
G. Wierba F15-16W
vs
M. Riskevich F15-16B
J. Belkin F15-16


 D. Goldstein M13-14R
B. S. Weissman M 13-14S
vs
B. Eisenberg M13-14R
R. WeinsteinM13-14S

 Z. Mandel M15-16 GB
A. Agus M15-16M-W
vs
D. Shenderovich M15-16B
J. Lewinson M15-16P

S. Gottlieb M15-16GB
E. Murad M15-16P
vs
A. Gakin M15-16B
A. Wald M15-16 M-W 

MATCH 3

M. Korneev F13-14W
vs
E. Yeverovich F13-14W 

  B. Eisenberg M13-14R
Y. Chernyak M13-14W
vs
L. Epstein M13-14R
S. Krisman M13-14GB

 
L. Epstein M13-14R
vs
R. Weinstein M13-14S

A. Zachary M15-16H
vs
 H. Gordenstein M13-14S

MATCH 4
  

 M. Pilavin F13-14R
vs
J. Numeroff F13-14R

 D. Yashgur M13-14S
vs
R. Weinstein M13-14S

Y. Chernyak M13-14W
vs
E. M. Garfield M13-14S 

A. Agus M15-16M-W
vs
J. Lewinson M15-16P

 
 
MATCH 5  

 S. Bamberg F15-16GB
vs
G. Wierba F15-16W

 B. S. Weissman M 13-14S
vs
J. Nico-Katz M13-14GB


 C. MacLelland M13-14S
vs
S. Krisman M13-14GB

A. Zachary M15-16H
vs
(Winner)Z. Mandel M15-16 GB 

MATCH 6
 
M. Riskevich F15-16B
vs
J. Belkin F15-16B

 M. ScheppsM13-14S
vs
D. Goldstein M13-14R

 
D. Shenderovich M15-16B
vs
A. Wald M15-16 M-W

A. Gakin M15-16B

vs
E. Murad M15-16P 
  
MATCH 7
 
 H. Gordenstein M13-14S
vs
B. Eisenberg M13-14R

 

A. Kuznetsov M15-16B
vs
S. Gottlieb M15-16GB