Tennis

All athletes must report to their assigned tennis facility to check in on Monday and Tuesday mornings at 8:30 a.m. Competition begins immediately after.

The winner of each match will be highlighted in yellow.

For results from Wednesday's games, click here.

Schedule changes for Thursday:

VENUE CHANGE: Boys 14U Tennis will be at Suffern High School.  Boys 16U Tennis will be at West Rock.  Matches begin at 8:30am.

 SUFFERN HS  Boys and Girls 13 - 14    
 MONDAY

 
   Suffern HS 1  Suffern HS 2  Suffern HS 3
 

 
 8:30am
M. Rabinowitz v H. Kelly
R. Woolf v I. Wise A. Eisenberg  v H. Schimko
 9:30am L. Schnapper v L. Schaeffer A. Gordon v A. Spanbok E. Handleman v A. Salma
 10:30am E. Shuren v M.Wolfsohn A. Egna v J. Eisenson M. Egna v Z. Mollo
 11:30am J. Alberga v J.Grossman H. Jacobsen v B. Schneider S. Freedman v E. Stein
 12:30pm S. Mittenthal v M. Gross O. Halivner v A. Kahane B. Trichter v A. Eisenberg 
 1:30pm M. Rabinowitz v L. Schnapper R. Woolf v A. Gordon L. Schaeffer v J. Brenner
 2:30pm J. Grossman v A. Egna B. Schneider v M. Egna G. Strominger v E. Stein
 3:30pm Z. Mollo v O. Golden S. Freedman v D.Soliman J. Fishkind v A. Branovan
       
    Suffern HS 4   Suffern HS 5  Suffern HS 6
       
 8:30am S. Koss v E.  Brager  J. Brenner v B. Trichter M. Cig v D.Studnitzer
 9:30am B.Cohen v O. Golden E. Jacobs v G. Strominger A. Grossman v J. Kimbell
 10:30am D. Soliman v A. Kahane Jake Fishkind v S. Lewis J. Rubin v A. Askowitz
 11:30am A. Branovan v S. Pinsky D. Bitler v H. Fratkin H. Korzec v J. Stern
 12:30pm D. Studnitzer v S. Kos H. Schimko v H. Kelly E.  Brager v I. Wise
 1:30pm A. Spanbok v M. Cig S. Lewis v A. Grossman A. Askowitz v E. Shuren
 2:30pm J. Kimbell v S. Pinsky M. Wolfsohn v H. Fratkin J. Eisenson v A. Salma
 3:30pm J. Rubin v D. Bitler E. Handleman v H. Korzec B. Cohen v S. Mittenthal
 TBD O. Halivner v E. Jacobs J. Stern v J. Alberga M. Gross v H. Jacobsen


 WESTROCK  Boys and Girls 15 - 16    
 MONDAY

 
   Westrock 1  Westrock 2  Westrock 3
 

 
 8:30am A. Shuren v Y. Maskalik K. Rubenstein v G. Rubenstein A. Gilmore v T. Weseley
 9:30am A. Numeroff v F. Pilavin J. Feller v R. Lukats 
D. Soiefer v D. Zakursky
 10:30am G. Rappaport v M. Berger M. Schor v M. Roshkoff A. Tuckey v A. Gold
 11:30am B. Khakshoor v Z. Greenblatt A. Henken v E. Oliff-Lieberman R. Plesco v S. Rapoport
 12:30pm T. Weseley v Y. Maskalik L. Bell v J. Goldstein A. Shuren v A. Numeroff
 1:30pm J. Lewis v D. Binler A. Millman v G. Rappaport S. Wolfe v J. Feller
 2:30pm M. Berger v D. Zakursky R. Lukats v U. Vodavoz B. Khakshoor v A. Tuckey
 3:30pm W. Semble v M. Lawrence B. Hirschl v J. Josephs S. Rapoport v J. Stein
       
    Westrock 4   Westrock 5  Westrock 6
       
 8:30am J.Goldstein v M. Roshkoff S. Peris v A. Anfang L. Bell v J. Nutovits
 9:30am W. Semble v U. Vodavoz J. Josephs v J. Sydney D. Binler v N. Shavolian
 10:30am J. Sanders v J. Lewis J. Stein v A. Millman J. Cohen v S. Wolfe
 11:30am M. Lawrence v A. Berman A. Anfang v A. Gilmore G. Rubenstein v J. Nutovits
 12:30pm M. Schor v K. Rubenstein F. Pilavin v S. Peris B. Hirschl v A. Gold
 1:30pm J. Sydney v Z. Greenblatt N. Shavolian v E. Oliff-Lieberman  
 2:30pm J. Sanders v A. Henken
D. Soiefer v R. Plesco
 3:30pm A. Berman v J. Cohen
 


 SUFFERN HS   Boys and Girls 13 - 14 Due to rain all Suffern games moved to RCC  
 TUESDAY

 
   Suffern HS 1  Suffern HS 2  Suffern HS 3
 

 
 8:30am J. Alberga v H. Korzec H. Jacobsen v S. Mittenthal A. Kahane v G. Strominger
 9:30am M. Egna v M. Gross E. Stein v D. Soliman J. Kimbell v J. Fishkind
 10:30am S. Freedman v O. Halivner A. Grossman v S. Pinsky E. Shuren v H. Fratkin
 11:30a J. Brenner v L. Schnapper M. Cig v A. Gordon A.  Eisenberg  v L. Schaeffer
 12:30pm H. Schimko v M. Rabinowitz E.  Brager v R. Woolf S. Lewis v J. Kimbell
 1:30pm A. Kahane v S. Freedman S. Pinsky v J. Fishkind H. Fratkin v J. Rubin
 2:30pm A. Branovan v A. Grossman D. Bitler v E. Shuren J. Stern v E. Handleman
 3:30pm H. Kelly v A. Eisenberg I. Wise v S. Koss B. Trichter v L. Schnapper
       
    Suffern HS 4   Suffern HS 5  Suffern HS 6
       
 8:30am S. Lewis v A. Branovan A. Askowitz v D. Bitler A. Egna v J. Stern
 9:30am M. Wolfsohn v J. Rubin A. Salma v J. Grossman O. Golden v B. Schneider 
 10:30am J. Eisenson v E. Handleman Z. Mollo v B. Cohen I. Wise v D.  Studnitzer
 11:30am S. Koss v A. Spanbok H. Kelly v B. Trichter E. Stein v E. Jacobs
 12:30pm A. Askowitz v M. Wolfsohn A. Salma v A. Egna O. Golden v M. Egna
 1:30pm J. Grossman v H. Korzec B. Schneider v S. Mittenthal
O. Halivner v G. Strominger
 2:30pm M. Gross v B. Cohen D. Soliman v E. Jacobs J. Eisenson v J. Alberga
 3:30pm D.  Studnitzer v A. Gordon L. Schaeffer v M. Rabinowitz A. Spanbok v R. Woolf
 TBD     H. Schimko v. J. Brenner E. Brager v M. Cig Z. Mollo v H. Jacobsen


 WESTROCK  Boys and Girls 15 - 16    
 TUESDAY

 
   Westrock 1  Westrock 2  Westrock 3
 

 
 8:30am J. Stein v R. Plesco J. Cohen v M. Lawrence A. Gold v J. Sydney
 9:30am Z. Greenblatt v A. Tuckey N. Shavolian v J. Sanders D. Zakursky v A. Millman
 10:30am M. Berger v D. Soiefer R. Lukats v W. Semble S. Peris v A. Numeroff
 11:30am Y. Maskalik v A. Anfang L. Bell v M. Schor T. Weseley v A. Shuren
 12:30pm D. Zakursky v G. Rappaport U. Vodavoz v J. Feller A. Gold v B. Khakshoor
 1:30pm S. Wolfe v M. Lawrence B. Hirschl v J. Sydney A. Henken v D. Binler
 2:30pm A. Tuckey v J. Josephs M. Berger v J. Stein R. Lukats v J. Cohen
 3:30pm M. Schor v G. Rubenstein F. Pilavin v A. Shuren J. Goldstein v K. Rubenstein
       
    Westrock 4   Westrock 5  Westrock 6
       
 8:30am J. Lewis v A. Henken G. Rappaport v S. Rapoport J. Feller v A. Berman
 9:30am U.Vodavoz v S.Wolfe B. Khakshoor v B. Hirschl D. Binler v E. Oliff-Lieberman
 10:30am M. Roshkoff v G. Rubenstein A. Gilmore v F. Pilavin J. Nutovits v J. Goldstein
 11:30am J. Nutovits v K. Rubenstein Z. Greenblatt v J. Josephs J. Lewis v N. Shavolian
 12:30pm E. Oliff-Lieberman v J. Sanders   A. Millman v R. Plesco
 1:30pm   S. Rapoport v D. Soiefer A. Berman v W. Semble
 2:30pm Y. Maskalik v A. Gilmore M. Roshkoff v L. Bell A. Anfang v A. Numeroff
 3:30pm T. Weseley v S. Peris    

Schedule changes for Thursday:

VENUE CHANGE: Boys 14U Tennis will be at Suffern High School.  Boys 16U Tennis will be at West Rock.  Matches begin at 8:30am.